CH Oleo's Bringing Home The Bacon at Texas Pride aka: Broker

Broker's Wins

06-10-2016 RWD  9-12 month puppy class Acadiana Kennel Club under Judge Joanne (Jan) N Paulk handled by Jayce White

07-22-2016 RWD 12-18 month class Houston Kennel Club under Judge Larry C. Abbott handled by Jayce White

07-24-2016 WD, BOW (3 point major win) Galveston County Kennel Club under Judge Mrs Carol Tobin Murray handled by Jayce White

10-08-2016 RWD Greater Humble Area Kennel Club under Judge Mr. Norman L Patton handled by Jayce White

10-27-2016 RWD Cen-Tex Kennel Club under Judge Mr. William R Russell handled by Jayce White

10-30-2016 RWD Travis County Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Bernadette F Cox handled by Jayce White

11-06-2016 RWD Brazoria Kennel Club under Judge Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke handled by Jayce White

11-12-2016 RWD Cypress Creek Kennel Club under Judge Mr. Laurence J Libeu handled by me (Lisa Adams) 

11-13-2016 WD, BOW (1 point win) Cypress Creek Kennel Club uncer Judge Rick Gschwender handled by me (Lisa Adams)

01-26-2017 RWD Alexandria Kennel Club under Judge Mr. Edd E Bivin handled by Jayce White

01-27-2017 RWD Alexandria Kennel Club under Judge Jack H Ireland handled by Jayce White

01-28-2017 RWD Baton Rouge Kennel Club under Judge Dr. Ronald I Spritzer handled by Jayce White

01-29-2017 WD, BOW (2 point win) Baton Rouge Kennel Club under Judge Ms. Gloria Kerr handled by Jayce White

07-16-2017 RWD Comal County Kennel Club under Judge Miss Virginia L Lyne handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

07-21-2017 WD (4 point major win) Houston Kennel Club under Judge James G Reynolds handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

07-22-2017 RWD Beaumont Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna handed by Jayce Marie Galvez

08-04-2017 RWD Louisiana Kennel Club under Judge Douglas R Holloway Jr. handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

10-19-2017 RWD Stephenville Kennel Club under Judge Arley D Hussin handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

10-20-2017 RWD Stephenville Kennel Club under Judge Ms. JoAnne M Buehler handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

10-21-2017 WD, BOW (1 point win) Bell County Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

10-22-2017 WD, BOW (1 point win) Bell County Kennel Club under Judge Dr. Ronald I Spritzer handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

10-29-2017 RWD Travis County Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Linda Clark handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

11-10-2017 RWD Cypress Creek Kennel Club under Judge Linda L Reece handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

11-11-2017 RWD Cypress Creek Kennel Club under Judge Ms. Dianne Tyree handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

11-12-2017 WD, BOW (2 point win) Galveston County Kennel Club under Judge Mr. John S. Lucas handed by Jayce Marie Galvez

12-02-2017 RWD Conroe Kennel Club under Judge Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

01-11-2018 WD (1 point win) Corpus Christi Kennel Club under Judge Mr. Dana P Cline handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

                                                                                       GRAND CHAMPION WINS

01-12-2018 Select Dog (1 point win) Corpus Christi Kennel Club under Judge Ms. Gloria Kerr handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

01-13-2018 Select Dog (1 point win) Corpus Christi Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Elaine J Lessig handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

01-14-2018 Select Dog (1 point win) Corpus Christi Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Marilyn Y Pipes handled by Jayce Marie Galvez

02-24-2018 BOB (2 point win) San Jacinto Kennel Club under Judge Dr. Karen M. Ericson handled by me (Lisa Adams) 

02-25-2018 BOS (1 point win) San Jacinto Kennel Club under Judge Mr. William R Russell Jr handled by me (Lisa Adams)

03-03-2018 BOS (2 point win) Baytown Kennel Club under Judge Mr. Robert Shreve handled by me (Lisa Adams)

03-04-2018 BOS (1 point win) Baytown Kennel Club under Judge Mr. James Fehring handled by me (Lisa Adams)

03-17-2018 BOB (5 point major win) Brazos Valley Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Anne Katona handled by me (Lisa Adams)

03-18-2018 Select Dog (3 point major win) Brazos Valley Kennel Club under Judge Mr. Jon R Cole handled by me (Lisa Adams)

06-08-2018 Select Dog (2 point win) Acadiana Kennel Club under Judge Mrs Anne Katona handled by me (Lisa Adams)

06-09-2018 Select Dog (2 point win) Calcasieu Kennel Club under Judge Dr. Michael J Woods handled by me (Lisa Adams)

11-03-2018 Select Dog (1 point win) Brazoria Kennel Club under Judge Ms Denny C Mounce handled by me (Lisa Adams)

11-04-2018 BOB (2 point win) Brazoria Kenne Club under Judge Ms Betty Nelson Pollock handled by me (Lisa Adams)

                   Won a Group 3 Placement in the Sporting Dog Group under breeder Judge Mrs Carol Jean Nelson handled by me (Lisa Adams)

12-02-2018 Select Dog for a (3 point major win) to finish his GrCh title at Conroe Kennel Club under Judge Mr Robert L Vandiver handled                        by me (Lisa Adams)

New Grand Champion

Broker's GCH Title win Conroe KC 12-02-2
Broker's GCH win Brazoria KC 11-04-2018.
Broker's GCH Win Brazoria KC 11-04-2018